Horse Racing Cards
There were 18 meetings on Sunday 25th February 2024 with a total of 139 races.
Hereford
14:10
Race 1 Get Emma's Offers At PlanetSportBet Conditional Jockeys' Veterans' Handicap Chase (2 ran)
14:40
Race 2 Daily Racing Specials At PlanetSportBet Junior 'National Hunt' Hurdle (10 ran)
15:10
Race 3 Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (8 ran)
15:40
Race 4 Download The PlanetSportBet App Handicap Chase (5 ran)
16:10
Race 5 Read Harry Cobden's Blog At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle (7 ran)
16:40
Race 6 Watch & Bet At PlanetSportBet Novices' Handicap Hurdle (9 ran)
17:10
Race 7 Play Beat Sav! At PlanetSportBet Open NH Flat Race (6 ran)
Naas (Ireland)
13:25
Race 1 Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (4 ran)
13:55
Race 2 Naas Racecourse Business Club Maiden Hurdle (25 ran)
14:25
Race 3 Nas Na Riogh Novice Handicap Chase (10 ran)
14:55
Race 4 Newlands Chase (6 ran)
15:25
Race 5 Get Best Odds Guaranteed At BetVictor Handicap Hurdle (14 ran)
15:55
Race 6 Pertemps Network Group Handicap Hurdle (13 ran)
16:25
Race 7 Download The BetVictor App (5 ran)
Aqueduct (USA)
17:50
Race 1 Maiden Special Weight (6 ran)
18:20
Race 2 Allowance Optional Claiming
18:50
Race 3 Claiming (8 ran)
19:20
Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming (7 ran)
19:51
Race 5 Claiming (8 ran)
20:22
Race 6 Maiden Special Weight (10 ran)
20:55
Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming (9 ran)
21:26
Race 8 Stakes (6 ran)
21:57
Race 9 Maiden Claiming (8 ran)
Coast to Coast Pick 5 (USA)
21:06
Race 1 Claiming
21:30
Race 2 Starter Optional Claiming
21:36
Race 3 Maiden Claiming
22:30
Race 4 Maiden Special Weight
23:30
Race 5 Allowance Optional Claiming
Cross Country Pick 5 (USA)
20:55
Race 1 Allowance Optional Claiming
21:26
Race 2 Stakes
22:17
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight
22:50
Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming
23:23
Race 5 Allowance
Fair Grounds (USA)
18:45
Race 1 Claiming (8 ran)
19:15
Race 2 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
19:45
Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming (9 ran)
20:15
Race 4 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
20:45
Race 5 Allowance Optional Claiming (11 ran)
21:15
Race 6 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
21:45
Race 7 Allowance (11 ran)
22:15
Race 8 Claiming (11 ran)
Fonner Park (USA)
19:30
Race 1 Claiming
19:57
Race 2 Maiden Special Weight
20:24
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight
20:51
Race 4 Allowance
21:18
Race 5 Claiming
21:45
Race 6 Maiden Special Weight
22:12
Race 7 Claiming
22:39
Race 8 Claiming
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
00:15
Race 6 Claiming
00:45
Race 7 Maiden Special Weight
01:15
Race 8 Maiden Claiming
21:45
Race 1 Claiming
22:15
Race 2 Claiming
22:45
Race 3 Claiming
23:15
Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming
23:45
Race 5 Allowance
Golden Hour (USA)
00:30
Race 1 Stakes
00:45
Race 2 Maiden Special Weight
01:00
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight
01:15
Race 4 Maiden Claiming
Gulfstream Park (USA)
17:10
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (12 ran)
17:39
Race 2 Maiden Claiming
18:08
Race 3 Claiming (5 ran)
18:37
Race 4 Claiming (7 ran)
19:06
Race 5 Maiden Special Weight (10 ran)
19:35
Race 6 Starter Optional Claiming (6 ran)
20:04
Race 7 Maiden Special Weight (10 ran)
20:35
Race 8 Starter Optional Claiming (7 ran)
21:06
Race 9 Claiming (10 ran)
21:36
Race 10 Maiden Claiming (8 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
17:25
Race 1 Claiming (7 ran)
17:59
Race 2 Claiming (9 ran)
18:34
Race 3 Maiden Claiming (6 ran)
19:10
Race 4 Starter Optional Claiming (5 ran)
19:42
Race 5 Claiming (6 ran)
20:14
Race 6 Claiming (6 ran)
20:49
Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming (4 ran)
21:21
Race 8 Allowance Optional Claiming (7 ran)
21:52
Race 9 Claiming (5 ran)
Los Alamitos (USA)
01:45
Race 1 Claiming
02:11
Race 2 Maiden Claiming
02:35
Race 3 Maiden Claiming
02:59
Race 4 Allowance
03:23
Race 5 Claiming
03:47
Race 6 Allowance
04:13
Race 7 Allowance
04:37
Race 8 Maiden
05:01
Race 9 Stakes
Oaklawn Park (USA)
18:30
Race 1 Claiming (8 ran)
19:03
Race 2 Claiming (12 ran)
19:35
Race 3 Claiming
20:06
Race 4 Claiming
20:41
Race 5 Maiden Claiming (12 ran)
21:13
Race 6 Maiden Claiming (12 ran)
21:46
Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming (11 ran)
22:17
Race 8 Maiden Special Weight (10 ran)
22:50
Race 9 Allowance Optional Claiming (8 ran)
23:23
Race 10 Allowance (11 ran)
Sa All Turf Pick 3 (USA)
Sam Houston (USA)
19:00
Race 1 Claiming
19:30
Race 2 Maiden Claiming
20:00
Race 3 Claiming
20:30
Race 4 Claiming
21:00
Race 5 Maiden Special Weight
21:30
Race 6 Claiming
22:00
Race 7 Allowance
22:30
Race 8 Allowance
23:00
Race 9 Allowance
Santa Anita (USA)
00:00
Race 8 Maiden Special Weight (6 ran)
00:30
Race 9 Stakes (10 ran)
01:00
Race 10 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
20:30
Race 1 Claiming (6 ran)
21:00
Race 2 Maiden Claiming
21:30
Race 3 Starter Optional Claiming (5 ran)
22:00
Race 4 Starter Optional Claiming (5 ran)
22:30
Race 5 Maiden Special Weight (9 ran)
23:00
Race 6 Allowance Optional Claiming (5 ran)
23:30
Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming (7 ran)
Sunland Park (USA)
19:25
Race 1 Claiming
19:51
Race 2 Starter Optional Claiming
20:17
Race 3 Maiden
20:43
Race 4 Maiden
21:09
Race 5 Maiden Claiming
21:35
Race 6 Claiming
22:01
Race 7 Allowance
22:28
Race 8 Allowance
22:54
Race 9 Allowance
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
17:18
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (5 ran)
17:48
Race 2 Maiden Claiming (8 ran)
18:17
Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming (8 ran)
18:52
Race 4 Maiden Claiming
19:24
Race 5 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
19:55
Race 6 Claiming (12 ran)
20:26
Race 7 Starter Allowance (10 ran)
21:04
Race 8 Starter Optional Claiming (7 ran)
21:34
Race 9 Claiming (12 ran)